Governors Information

Name Role Date of appointment Term of office Appointed by
Miss Sarah Jane Carroll Headteacher N/A N/A Local Authority
Mr John Holmes Chair of Governors 01.09.2016 31.08.2021 Local Authorirty
Mrs Sue Porter Vice chair of Governors 01.09.2016 01.09.2019 Local Authority
Mrs Kelly Wearing Acting assistant headteacher N/A N/A N/A
Mrs Andrea Roberts Foundation Governor 01.09.2015 01.09.2019 Local Diocese
Mr Stan Cruces Foundation Governor 01.09.2015 01.09.2019 Local Diocese
Mr Joe Bennet Foundation Governor 01.09.2015 01.09.2019 Local Diocese
Mr Paul Connolly Foundation Governor 01.09.2015 01.09.2019 Local Diocese
Mrs Sarah Witan Foundation Governor 01.09.2017 01.09.2021 Local Diocese
Miss Holly Rimmer Staff Governor 01.09.2017 01.09.2021 Staff Elected
Mr Stuart Clutton Clerk N/A N/A Local Authority
Mr Gavin Beckwith Parent Governor 01.09.2017 01.09.2021 Parent Elected
Mr Thomas Lang Parent Governor 01.09.2017 01.09.2021 Parent Elected

 

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS